Russian

Kazan 2018

International Architecture Festival

+7 (495) 694-59-22 
eko.bereg@bk.ru  
The Union of Moscow Architects. Moscow, Granatny per., 7 Registration
Registration
Festival will take
place from 3 to 7
October

Ќ%C2%A0гз Є®_д ќЄ®_ЎҐаҐЈ_eng-01.jpg

Conference program:

09.50 - 10.10 registration of the participants of the conference

10.10 - 10.30 Report "Features of the Volga Embankment Formation in Kazan".

Speaker: Vasilyev Nikolai Georgievich, Minister construction, architecture and housing adviser of the Tatarstan Republic (Kazan).

10.30 - 10.40 Presentation of the festival general partner KNAUF 

10.40 - 10.55 Report "Kazan Master Plan".

Speaker: Grigoriev Oleg Dmitrievich, First Deputy Director of the Institute of the Master Plan of Moscow (Moscow).

10.55 - 11.05 Report of the company Schöck

11.05 - 11.20 Report "Embankment as a Heart of the First Siberian City".

Speaker: Pavlyuchenko Artem Gennadievich, Director of the Municipal State Institution "Management of Urban Planning" (Tyumen).

11.20 - 11.35 Report "Marinas and Embankments – the Fifth Dimension of the City – as a Key Reserve for the Development of Public Spaces".

Speaker: Grishin Nikolay Aleksandrovich, expert of the scientific-expert Council of the Maritime Collegium of the Russian Federation government; Advisor of the Russian Academy of Architecture and Construction Sciences, chief-engineer of architectural buro GORPROJECT (Sochi).

11.35 - 12.00 Coffee break

12.00 - 12.15 Report "Perspectives of Development of the Yachting and Sailing Industry In the Kuibyshev Reservoir Waters"

Speaker: Tinyaev Pavel Ivanovich, Chief architect of the Architectural Studio "Old Kazan", lead architect of the "Sviyazhsk Museum-reserve", member of Federation of Sailing of Russia. 

12.15 - 12:30 Report "Historical and Cultural Potential of the Coastal Areas of the Ancient Volga Cities of the Nizhny Novgorod Region".

Speaker: Anna Lasarevna Gelfond, Doctor of Architecture, Professor, Head of the Department of architectural design (NNSAGU, Nizhny Novgorod).

12.30 - 12.45 Report "Issues of Samara Embankments Development".

Speaker: Malysheva Svetlana Gennadyevna, PhD of Architecture, Associate Professor, Dean of the Faculty of design of architectural and construction Academy of Samara State Technical University

12.45 - 13.00 Report "The Experience of Austria in the Design and Design of Urban Recreation".

Speakers: Nabiullina Karina Rashidovna, PhD in Economic sciences, associate Professor of urban planning and planning of rural settlements, Director of the Institute of architecture and design KSUAE, and Mikhailova Alexandrina Sergeevna, Associate Professor of design KSUAE, PhD in Art criticism (Kazan).


14.00 - 18.00 Мaster classes

Ilya Zalivukhin Moscow (Russia)

Totan Kuzembayev, Moscow (Russia)

Gianni Rosso (Italy) "Renovation of industrial zone"


Media Partners



  • berlogos logo.jpg