Russian

Ulyanovsk 2021  

International Architecture Festival

+7 (495) 697-77-84
+7 (929) 538-84-60 
eko.bereg@bk.ru  
The Union of Moscow Architects. Moscow, Granatny per., 7 Registration
Registration
Festival will be held
from 19 to 21 August



PROGRAM OF THE CONFERENCE

10.00 –10.20 Registration for the conference.
Welcome address to participants of the conference. 
Speaker: Elbey Qasimzade (Azerbaijan)/ President of the UAA  



10.30 –10.45 Modern requirements to architecture and urban development in Azerbaijan
Speaker: Fegan Aliyev (Azerbaijan)/ Doctor, Professor, Head of the Department of Environmental Engineering of Azerbaijan State University of Architecture and Construction



10.45–11.00 “KNAUF materials in the architecture of coastal territories of Sochi”.
Speaker: Los Leonid Marjanovic/ Head of corporate communications department,  Knauf CIS Group



11.00–11.20 “From green building to Nature-integrated architecture. Principles of regeneration and preservation space”. 

Speaker:  Victor Logvinov (Russia)/  Corresponding member of RAASN, First Vice-President of the Union of Architects of Russia


11.20 –11.35 “KNAUF matirials in the architecture of coastal territories of Baku”.

Speaker:  Samir Guliyev/ General Director "Knauf Marketing Baku" LLC



11.35–11.45  "Regeneration abandoned industrial complexes and port infrastructure at the examples of Arco Projekt projects."
Speaker:  Petar Arsich (Serbia)/ Professor, doctor, engineer, architect 


11.45–11.55 “Formation of the aesthetic urban environment by means of lighting”.
Speaker: Alexey Suglob/ General Director of OOO"SAROS-SVET M" 



11.55–12.10 “Smart city strategies for the regeneration of industrial areas”.
Speaker: Massimiliano Baquè (Italy)/ Co-founder of 3M+R studio architetto 



12.10–12.30 Сoffee-break 

12.30–12.45 “Marinas - myths and modernity”.
Speaker: Grishin Nikolay (Russia)/ Advisor Russian Academy of Architecture and Construction Sciences, chief engineer of AO "GOR PROJECT" 


12.45–12.55 “New technologies and materials in construction”. 
Speaker: Firus Jaschajew/ Technical Director, Alfa Vita Life Science GmbH


12.55– 13.20 "Reconstruction of the square in the old center of Tbilisi".
Speaker: Nikolos Abashidze (Georgia)/ Deputy Chairman of the Union of Architects of Georgia



13.20–13.35 "Redevelopment of the waterfront. an Italian experience"
Speaker: Matteo A.V. Fugazza (Italy)/  Chief Architect - SAFmilano, Partner & Business Developer Director - GARDENESK srl 


13.35–13.40 Presentation of company “VEKA”
Speaker: Sebuhi Nuriyev/ Regional manager of "VEKA Rus" in Azerbaijan 



Conference schedule:
Keynote presentations: 10-15 minutes
Presentations of partner companies: 5-15 minutes




General Information Partner

  • logo_bashinform_rus.jpg

Strategic Information Partner


Official Information Partner


  • unnamed.jpg

Information Partners


  • FORMA.jpg
  • berlogos logo.jpg
  • UFL6UgY1hP8.jpg
  • logo (1).png
  • StranaLogo_2.png
  • mdxmlGB0Aws.jpg
  • LOGO_CA_2017.jpg
  • dm-logo (2).png
  • kap.png
  • Eurasian_Prize.png
  • sochi-ar.jpg
  • АХСОЧИ РУ03.jpg
  • лого чса-черный.jpg
  • dom-online_100X100.gif
  • dom-plan_100x100.jpg
  • mailservice.png
  • logo.png
  • Татлин
  • RDP_logo.png
  • Banner_100x200.jpg
  • logo4.png
  • Красивые дома