Russian

Nizhny Novgorod 2017

International Architecture Festival

+7 (495) 694-59-22 moskvarch@mail.ru The Union of Moscow ArchitectsMoscow, Granatny per., 7
Festival will take
place from 13 to 17
September

16.09.2017

Competition results

The Open Architectural and Urban Competition "The Spit in Nizhny Novgorod – a Town-planning Comprehension of the Important Urban Public Space"

 

Organisers
Organisers of the competition are the Union of Moscow Architects  and Nizhny Novgorod Department of the Union of Architects of Russia

The main task formulated for the Competition participants was to suggest a conceptual solution demonstrating a contemporary approach to the complex development of the introduced site and to transformation of the former storehouse and public utilities areas of the Nizhny Novgorod spit into the new spaces with elements of public, tourist, and recreational infrastructure integrated into the context of the already existing historical and cultural environment of the city. 

The organisers had received 56 design projects from 6 countries (Russia, Serbia, Italy, Germany, China, Lithuania).

Competition jury: Sergey Skuratov (President "Sergey Skuratov Architects", Moscow), Boris Bernaskoni (Founder of bureau BERNASKONI, Moscow), Nikolay lyzlov (Founder of AML, Moscow) Oleg Romanov (President of the Union of Saint-Petersburg Architects, Saint-Petersburg), Aleksandr Korbut (President of the Belarusian Union of Architects), Nikolas Abashidse (Vice-President of the Union of Architects of Georgia), Aleksandr Bodrievsky (Head of the Department of Urban Development of the Nizhny Novgorod Region).

First Prize

Project: №909692

Сomposite authors: Architecture bureau ARCHSLON: Tatiyana Osetskaya, Aleksandr Salov,  Kseniya Vaucherskays Tatiyana Yudina (Russia, Moscow)




Second Prize

Project: №152313

Сomposite authors: Ass Architects: Eugeniy Ass, Olga Aistova, Ekaterina Tinyakova, Ekaterina Demina, Alisa Bunyatova (Russia, Moscow)



Third Prize

Project: № 527752

Сomposite authors: Bureau BADR:  Sergey Michurin, Petr Vasiliev, Nataliya Nosova, Ekaterina Kaptun (Russia, Moscow)



Third Prize

Project: №827860

Сomposite authors: "DREAM TEAM": Ildar Bikkinin, Ekaterina Sheblikina, Svetlana Igushkina (Russia, Saint-Petersburg)


Award for original  innovation ideas

Project: №558291

Сomposite authors: Vyacheslav Osipov, Vlad Osipov, Elena Sazikina, Diriya Khaustova (Russia, Moscow)



Award for original  innovation ideas

Project: №177777 

Сomposite authors: Denis Malkov, Elena Mikhaleva (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod)



Award for original  innovation ideas

Project: №040715

Сomposite authors: Egor Ribin, Boris Tarasov (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod)



Award for original  innovation ideas

Project: №230613

Сomposite authors: ТM Arco projekt DOO: Petar Arsich, Arsich Danilo, Ana Vrievich (Serbia)


Award for original  innovation ideas

Project: №728279

Сomposite authors: MASSIMO BELLOTTI, DUTSEV MIKHAIL, FAZZINI CLAUDIO, CALIARI PIER FEDERICO, GENTILINI CAROLA, BOTTELLI ALICE, DONATI GIUSEPPE, RUSSO IDA LIA, FLORIN DAN ANDRESAN (Italy - Russia - Romania)



Award for original  innovation ideas

Project: №130482

Сomposite authors: Andrey Butusov, Aleksey Kuznetsov, Aleksandra Shumakova (Russia, Moscow)



The Organising Committee congratulates the winners and thanks all th

e participants of the open architecture Competition!

Media Partners